Skip To Main Content

Our Staff

Please feel free to reach out to our staff! You may click here to search for an email address.

 

Administration

Casey Cox, Principal

Tiffany Bruce, Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Rikkina Rains, Secretary/Attendance

Tammy Fraley, Bookkeeper

Rhonda Cross, Guidance Counselor

Lea Ann Hall, LPN, School Nurse

 

Support Staff

Lana Bishop, Teaching assistant

Crystal Dopp, Teaching assistant

Angie Heatherly, Teaching assistant

Amy Johnson, Teaching assistant

Karen Kennedy, Teaching assistant

Emily Martin, Teaching assistant

Michelle Newport, Teaching assistant

Marilyn Rutherford, Teaching assistant

Heather Sowards, Special Education assistant

April Asher, Pre-K assistant

Shannon Marsee, Pre-K assistant

Amanda McLain, Pre-K assistant

 

Custodial Staff

Clarence Blackwell

Gary Carter

Cody Collins

Tina Johnson

 

Culinary Staff

Melissa Johnson

Debra Lambdin

Randa Maiden

Alicia Owens

Juanita Seiber

Sonya Wilson

Tiffainy Wilson

 

School Resource Officers

Jackie Bruce

Mike Miller

 

Teacher Interventionists

Loretta Phillips

Lori Torres

 

Pre-K

Ali Braden

Rachel Roy

Gina Sharp

 

Kindergarten

Amy Cowan

Autumn Longmire

Sebrina North

Amanda Robbins

Brittany Welden

 

First Grade

Crystal Dunning

Kelsey Honaker

Mary K. Kalna

Bethany McFarland

Brittani Stooksbury

 

Second Grade

Britney Allen

Candace Anderson

Tiffany Baird

Brittany Farris

Cynthia Woods

 

Third Grade

Angela Boshears, Math/Science

Ashley Bruce, Math/Science

Tonya Byrge, ELA/Social Studies

Cindy Honaker, ELA/Social Studies

 

Fourth Grade

Melissa Davis, Math/Science

Amy Inman, ELA/Social Studies

Connie Sulfridge, Math/Science

Megan Whaley, ELA/Social Studies

 

Fifth Grade

Aaron Brown, Math/Science

John Philpot, Math/Science

Kayla Rains, ELA/Social Studies

Jami Sampieri, ELA/Social Studies

 

Special Areas

Kelli Cochran-Daugherty, PE

Gillian Johnson, PE

Martha Freeman, Music

Tina Johnson, Librarian

Amanda Overbay, Special Education